Lectures on Russian Literature
₹ 200.00
Vladimir Nabokov
Lectures on Russian Literature
Used Book, slightly older edition
324 pages
Out of stock
Description
Vladimir Nabokov
Lectures on Russian Literature
Used Book, slightly older edition
324 pages
You must be logged in to post a review.
Related products
-
Woody Allen
Side Effects214 pages, old edition
₹ 120.00 -
Edited by G P Deshpande
Modern Indian Drama : an anthologyUsed book, Hardbound,
in good condition, 754 pages₹ 500.00Modern Indian Drama : an anthology
Edited by G P Deshpande
Modern Indian Drama : an anthologyUsed book, Hardbound,
in good condition, 754 pages₹ 500.00 -
Margaret Forster
Good Wives?
Mary, Fanny, Jennie and me, 1845-2001Used book, in good condition
344 pages₹ 200.00Good Wives?
Margaret Forster
Good Wives?
Mary, Fanny, Jennie and me, 1845-2001Used book, in good condition
344 pages₹ 200.00 -
Laurie Lisle
Portrait of an Artist : A Biography of Georgia O’KeeffeUsed book, Older edition
486 pages₹ 200.00Portrait of an Artist : A Biography of Georgia O’Keeffe
Laurie Lisle
Portrait of an Artist : A Biography of Georgia O’KeeffeUsed book, Older edition
486 pages₹ 200.00 -
Haruki Murakami
The Elephant VanishesUsed Book, 228 pages
₹ 150.00 -
Salman Rushdie
Enchantress of FlorenceThis ninth novel penned by Salman Rushdie contains major themes such as eroticism, sex and humanism, and a debate as opposed to authoritarianism. It could be considered as a work of magic realism. The story is about the visit of a European to the Mughal emperor, Akbar’s court. He claims that he is born of an exiled Indian princess and an Italian from Florence and that he is a long lost relative of the king. Will the Mughal emperor believe him?
₹ 150.00Enchantress of Florence
Salman Rushdie
Enchantress of FlorenceThis ninth novel penned by Salman Rushdie contains major themes such as eroticism, sex and humanism, and a debate as opposed to authoritarianism. It could be considered as a work of magic realism. The story is about the visit of a European to the Mughal emperor, Akbar’s court. He claims that he is born of an exiled Indian princess and an Italian from Florence and that he is a long lost relative of the king. Will the Mughal emperor believe him?
₹ 150.00








Reviews
There are no reviews yet.