Kafka on the Shore
₹ 200.00
Haruki Murakami
Kafka on the Shore
Used Book, 616 pages
Out of stock
Description
Haruki Murakami
Kafka on the Shore
Used Book, 616 pages
You must be logged in to post a review.
Related products
-
Amitav Ghosh
The Calcutta Chromosome
Used book, in good condition
262 pages₹ 175.00The Calcutta Chromosome
Amitav Ghosh
The Calcutta Chromosome
Used book, in good condition
262 pages₹ 175.00 -
Sam Shepard
Angel City, Curse of the Starving Class
& Other Plays
Used book, in good condition
246 pages₹ 175.00Angel City, Curse of the Starving Class & Other Plays
Sam Shepard
Angel City, Curse of the Starving Class
& Other Plays
Used book, in good condition
246 pages₹ 175.00 -
Gunter Grass
Headbirths or The Germans are Dying OutUsed book, old edition
128 pages₹ 150.00Headbirths or The Germans are Dying Out
Gunter Grass
Headbirths or The Germans are Dying OutUsed book, old edition
128 pages₹ 150.00 -
Mother Earth Responds
Green Poems and Alternative VisionsA collection of poems, essays and narratives.
₹ 150.00Mother Earth Responds
Mother Earth Responds
Green Poems and Alternative VisionsA collection of poems, essays and narratives.
₹ 150.00 -
Laurie Lisle
Portrait of an Artist : A Biography of Georgia O’KeeffeUsed book, Older edition
486 pages₹ 200.00Portrait of an Artist : A Biography of Georgia O’Keeffe
Laurie Lisle
Portrait of an Artist : A Biography of Georgia O’KeeffeUsed book, Older edition
486 pages₹ 200.00 -
Salman Rushdie
Enchantress of FlorenceThis ninth novel penned by Salman Rushdie contains major themes such as eroticism, sex and humanism, and a debate as opposed to authoritarianism. It could be considered as a work of magic realism. The story is about the visit of a European to the Mughal emperor, Akbar’s court. He claims that he is born of an exiled Indian princess and an Italian from Florence and that he is a long lost relative of the king. Will the Mughal emperor believe him?
₹ 150.00Enchantress of Florence
Salman Rushdie
Enchantress of FlorenceThis ninth novel penned by Salman Rushdie contains major themes such as eroticism, sex and humanism, and a debate as opposed to authoritarianism. It could be considered as a work of magic realism. The story is about the visit of a European to the Mughal emperor, Akbar’s court. He claims that he is born of an exiled Indian princess and an Italian from Florence and that he is a long lost relative of the king. Will the Mughal emperor believe him?
₹ 150.00









Reviews
There are no reviews yet.