Headbirths or The Germans are Dying Out
₹ 150.00
Gunter Grass
Headbirths or The Germans are Dying Out
Used book, old edition
128 pages
Out of stock
Description
Gunter Grass
Headbirths or The Germans are Dying Out
Used book, old edition
128 pages
You must be logged in to post a review.
Related products
-
Amitav Ghosh
Sea of Poppies
Used book, in good condition
512 pages, Hardbound₹ 400.00Sea of Poppies (HB)
Amitav Ghosh
Sea of Poppies
Used book, in good condition
512 pages, Hardbound₹ 400.00 -
Howard Jacobson
The Finkler QuestionUsed book, paperback,
in good condition, 308 pages₹ 250.00The Finkler Question
Howard Jacobson
The Finkler QuestionUsed book, paperback,
in good condition, 308 pages₹ 250.00 -
Arthur C Clarke
Voice across the SeaThe exciting story of how electronics changed the world
Used book, old edition
128 pages₹ 125.00Voice across the Sea
Arthur C Clarke
Voice across the SeaThe exciting story of how electronics changed the world
Used book, old edition
128 pages₹ 125.00 -
Sam Shepard
Angel City, Curse of the Starving Class
& Other Plays
Used book, in good condition
246 pages₹ 175.00Angel City, Curse of the Starving Class & Other Plays
Sam Shepard
Angel City, Curse of the Starving Class
& Other Plays
Used book, in good condition
246 pages₹ 175.00 -
Linda Clark
The Ancient Art of Color TherapyUsed book, old edition
190 pages₹ 125.00The Ancient Art of Color Therapy
Linda Clark
The Ancient Art of Color TherapyUsed book, old edition
190 pages₹ 125.00 -
Salman Rushdie
Enchantress of FlorenceThis ninth novel penned by Salman Rushdie contains major themes such as eroticism, sex and humanism, and a debate as opposed to authoritarianism. It could be considered as a work of magic realism. The story is about the visit of a European to the Mughal emperor, Akbar’s court. He claims that he is born of an exiled Indian princess and an Italian from Florence and that he is a long lost relative of the king. Will the Mughal emperor believe him?
₹ 150.00Enchantress of Florence
Salman Rushdie
Enchantress of FlorenceThis ninth novel penned by Salman Rushdie contains major themes such as eroticism, sex and humanism, and a debate as opposed to authoritarianism. It could be considered as a work of magic realism. The story is about the visit of a European to the Mughal emperor, Akbar’s court. He claims that he is born of an exiled Indian princess and an Italian from Florence and that he is a long lost relative of the king. Will the Mughal emperor believe him?
₹ 150.00








Reviews
There are no reviews yet.